Premier League matchweek 7 runs Oct 17 to Oct 19. This page carries all 10 fixtures: the kickoff, the match result prices our board has posted with the bookmaker margin removed, both clubs' measured form and rest, and their last meetings. The shortest price on the card is Manchester City against Ipswich Town, which the market puts at 77.0%. No forecasts and no selections are published here.

Read 2026-10-15 09:10 AM ET. Prices move: the live board carries the current number.

In this series: Matchweek 6 · Matchweek 7 of 38.

Matchweek 7 fixtures and match result prices

The prices below are the median across the 30 to 32 books on our soccer board quoting all three outcomes at the read stamped under the table. American odds; the home side is listed first.

FixtureKickoffHomeDrawAway
Everton v ChelseaSat 7:30 AM+212+263+115
Brentford v LiverpoolSat 10:00 AM+135+260+180
Fulham v Hull CitySat 10:00 AM−140+290+360
Manchester City v Ipswich TownSat 10:00 AM−450+563+950
Newcastle United v Aston VillaSat 12:30 PM+123+270+200
Bournemouth v SunderlandSun 9:00 AM+104+250+248
Brighton v Crystal PalaceSun 9:00 AM−182+340+433
Leeds United v Manchester UnitedSun 9:00 AM+135+260+183
Nottingham Forest v ArsenalSun 11:30 AM+475+283−167
Tottenham v Coventry CityMon 3:00 PM−208+360+500

Read 2026-10-15 08:56 AM ET. All times ET, in kickoff order. Saturday, October 17, 2026 to Monday, October 19, 2026. Each fixture name links to its own section below.

The same prices with the margin removed

A three-way price list adds up to more than 100 per cent, and the excess is the bookmaker's margin. Removing it one book at a time and then taking the middle opinion across books gives the probabilities below. Across this card the median book margin ran from 5.78 per cent to 6.56 per cent.

FixtureHomeDrawAwayBooksGoals line
Everton v Chelsea30.0%26.0%44.0%322.5
Brentford v Liverpool40.4%26.2%33.4%323
Fulham v Hull City55.2%24.2%20.6%322.5
Manchester City v Ipswich Town77.0%14.1%8.9%323.5
Newcastle United v Aston Villa42.2%25.8%32.0%312.5
Bournemouth v Sunderland46.2%26.7%27.1%322.5
Brighton v Crystal Palace61.1%21.2%17.7%32none
Leeds United v Manchester United40.1%26.6%33.2%322.5
Nottingham Forest v Arsenal16.5%24.6%59.0%322.5
Tottenham v Coventry City64.0%20.5%15.4%302.5

Books is the number quoting all three outcomes at that read. The goals line is the median total goals line across the books posting one; it is the market's number, printed as a fact and not as a call on either side.

Every fixture

What the form figures count

Our archive holds league matches only. We hold no cup or European results, so a club that played midweek in another competition has played more recently than the figures here show.

Everton v Chelsea

Saturday, October 17, 2026, 7:30 AM ET. Everton host Chelsea.

Market read at 2026-10-15 08:56 AM ET, 32 books quoting all three outcomes: Chelsea 44.0%, Everton 30.0% and a draw 26.0%. Posted prices +212 home, +263 the draw, +115 away.

EvertonChelsea
2026-27 record (W-D-L)2-4-03-1-2
2026-27 goals for815
2026-27 goals against513
Last five, newest firstD W D D DW L D L W
Days since last league match67

Record and goals count this club's Premier League matches in 2026-27 only (6 and 6 so far). The last five are the club's last five in our archive and can reach into another competition or another season; the fixture list under each club below names them.

Everton, last 5: Sun Oct 11, away to Hull, 2-2 (Premier League); Sat Sep 19, at home to Ipswich, 1-0 (Premier League); Sat Sep 12, away to Tottenham, 0-0 (Premier League); Sun Sep 6, at home to Man United, 2-2 (Premier League); Sat Aug 29, away to Bournemouth, 1-1 (Premier League).

Chelsea, last 5: Sat Oct 10, at home to Bournemouth, 5-1 (Premier League); Fri Sep 18, away to Brentford, 0-3 (Premier League); Sat Sep 12, at home to Hull, 2-2 (Premier League); Sun Sep 6, away to Arsenal, 1-2 (Premier League); Sun Aug 30, at home to Brighton, 4-3 (Premier League).

Last 6 meetings: Everton 2, Chelsea 3, 1 draw. Sat Mar 21 2026: Everton 3-0 Chelsea (Premier League); Sat Dec 13 2025: Chelsea 2-0 Everton (Premier League); Sat Apr 26 2025: Chelsea 1-0 Everton (Premier League); Sun Dec 22 2024: Everton 0-0 Chelsea (Premier League); Mon Apr 15 2024: Chelsea 6-0 Everton (Premier League); Sun Dec 10 2023: Everton 2-0 Chelsea (Premier League).

Team reports: Everton · Chelsea

Brentford v Liverpool

Saturday, October 17, 2026, 10:00 AM ET. Brentford host Liverpool.

Market read at 2026-10-15 08:56 AM ET, 32 books quoting all three outcomes: Brentford 40.4%, Liverpool 33.4% and a draw 26.2%. Posted prices +135 home, +260 the draw, +180 away.

BrentfordLiverpool
2026-27 record (W-D-L)2-4-02-3-1
2026-27 goals for127
2026-27 goals against67
Last five, newest firstD W D D DL W D W D
Days since last league match76

Record and goals count this club's Premier League matches in 2026-27 only (6 and 6 so far). The last five are the club's last five in our archive and can reach into another competition or another season; the fixture list under each club below names them.

Brentford, last 5: Sat Oct 10, away to Aston Villa, 2-2 (Premier League); Fri Sep 18, at home to Chelsea, 3-0 (Premier League); Sat Sep 12, away to Bournemouth, 2-2 (Premier League); Sat Sep 5, at home to Sunderland, 1-1 (Premier League); Sun Aug 30, away to Leeds, 1-1 (Premier League).

Liverpool, last 5: Sun Oct 11, at home to Man City, 0-3 (Premier League); Sun Sep 20, away to Bournemouth, 1-0 (Premier League); Sat Sep 12, at home to Fulham, 0-0 (Premier League); Fri Sep 4, away to Ipswich, 2-0 (Premier League); Sat Aug 29, at home to Nott'm Forest, 2-2 (Premier League).

Last 6 meetings: Brentford 1, Liverpool 4, 1 draw. Sun May 24 2026: Liverpool 1-1 Brentford (Premier League); Sat Oct 25 2025: Brentford 3-2 Liverpool (Premier League); Sat Jan 18 2025: Brentford 0-2 Liverpool (Premier League); Sun Aug 25 2024: Liverpool 2-0 Brentford (Premier League); Sat Feb 17 2024: Brentford 1-4 Liverpool (Premier League); Sun Nov 12 2023: Liverpool 3-0 Brentford (Premier League).

Team reports: Brentford · Liverpool

Fulham v Hull City

Saturday, October 17, 2026, 10:00 AM ET. Fulham host Hull City.

Market read at 2026-10-15 08:56 AM ET, 32 books quoting all three outcomes: Fulham 55.2%, a draw 24.2% and Hull City 20.6%. Posted prices −140 home, +290 the draw, +360 away.

FulhamHull City
2026-27 record (W-D-L)0-2-42-3-1
2026-27 goals for68
2026-27 goals against106
Last five, newest firstL D D L LD L D D W
Days since last league match76

Record and goals count this club's Premier League matches in 2026-27 only (6 and 6 so far). The last five are the club's last five in our archive and can reach into another competition or another season; the fixture list under each club below names them.

Fulham, last 5: Sat Oct 10, away to Ipswich, 1-2 (Premier League); Sun Sep 20, at home to Man United, 1-1 (Premier League); Sat Sep 12, away to Liverpool, 0-0 (Premier League); Sat Sep 5, at home to Crystal Palace, 2-3 (Premier League); Sun Aug 30, away to Sunderland, 0-1 (Premier League).

Hull City, last 5: Sun Oct 11, at home to Everton, 2-2 (Premier League); Sat Sep 19, away to Newcastle, 1-2 (Premier League); Sat Sep 12, away to Chelsea, 2-2 (Premier League); Sat Sep 5, at home to Aston Villa, 0-0 (Premier League); Sat Aug 29, away to Coventry, 1-0 (Premier League).

Last 6 meetings: Fulham 4, Hull City 1, 1 draw. Sat Feb 12 2022: Hull 0-1 Fulham (Championship); Sat Aug 21 2021: Fulham 2-0 Hull (Championship); Sat Jan 11 2020: Hull 0-1 Fulham (Championship); Sat Nov 2 2019: Fulham 0-3 Hull (Championship); Sat Dec 30 2017: Hull 2-2 Fulham (Championship); Wed Sep 13 2017: Fulham 2-1 Hull (Championship).

Team reports: Fulham · Hull City

Manchester City v Ipswich Town

Saturday, October 17, 2026, 10:00 AM ET. Manchester City host Ipswich Town.

Market read at 2026-10-15 08:56 AM ET, 32 books quoting all three outcomes: Manchester City 77.0%, a draw 14.1% and Ipswich Town 8.9%. Posted prices −450 home, +563 the draw, +950 away.

Manchester CityIpswich Town
2026-27 record (W-D-L)6-0-03-0-3
2026-27 goals for169
2026-27 goals against512
Last five, newest firstW W W W WW L W L L
Days since last league match67

Record and goals count this club's Premier League matches in 2026-27 only (6 and 6 so far). The last five are the club's last five in our archive and can reach into another competition or another season; the fixture list under each club below names them.

Manchester City, last 5: Sun Oct 11, away to Liverpool, 3-0 (Premier League); Sun Sep 20, at home to Sunderland, 5-3 (Premier League); Sun Sep 13, away to Man United, 1-0 (Premier League); Sat Sep 5, at home to Coventry, 1-0 (Premier League); Fri Aug 28, away to Crystal Palace, 4-1 (Premier League).

Ipswich Town, last 5: Sat Oct 10, at home to Fulham, 2-1 (Premier League); Sat Sep 19, away to Everton, 0-1 (Premier League); Sat Sep 12, away to Crystal Palace, 3-2 (Premier League); Fri Sep 4, at home to Liverpool, 0-2 (Premier League); Sun Aug 30, away to Man United, 2-5 (Premier League).

Last 4 meetings: Manchester City 2, Ipswich Town 2, 0 draws. Sun Jan 19 2025: Ipswich 0-6 Man City (Premier League); Sat Aug 24 2024: Man City 4-1 Ipswich (Premier League); Mon May 7 2001: Ipswich 2-1 Man City (Premier League); Sat Nov 25 2000: Man City 2-3 Ipswich (Premier League).

Team reports: Manchester City · Ipswich Town

Newcastle United v Aston Villa

Saturday, October 17, 2026, 12:30 PM ET. Newcastle United host Aston Villa.

Market read at 2026-10-15 08:56 AM ET, 31 books quoting all three outcomes: Newcastle United 42.2%, Aston Villa 32.0% and a draw 25.8%. Posted prices +123 home, +270 the draw, +200 away.

Newcastle UnitedAston Villa
2026-27 record (W-D-L)2-2-21-2-3
2026-27 goals for106
2026-27 goals against1311
Last five, newest firstL W L D WD W L D L
Days since last league match57

Record and goals count this club's Premier League matches in 2026-27 only (6 and 6 so far). The last five are the club's last five in our archive and can reach into another competition or another season; the fixture list under each club below names them.

Newcastle United, last 5: Mon Oct 12, away to Coventry, 1-4 (Premier League); Sat Sep 19, at home to Hull, 2-1 (Premier League); Mon Sep 14, away to Leeds, 1-4 (Premier League); Sat Sep 5, at home to Bournemouth, 2-2 (Premier League); Sat Aug 29, away to Tottenham, 2-0 (Premier League).

Aston Villa, last 5: Sat Oct 10, at home to Brentford, 2-2 (Premier League); Sat Sep 19, away to Tottenham, 3-2 (Premier League); Sat Sep 12, at home to Nott'm Forest, 1-2 (Premier League); Sat Sep 5, away to Hull, 0-0 (Premier League); Mon Aug 31, at home to Arsenal, 0-1 (Premier League).

Last 6 meetings: Newcastle United 3, Aston Villa 2, 1 draw. Sun Jan 25 2026: Newcastle 0-2 Aston Villa (Premier League); Sat Aug 16 2025: Aston Villa 0-0 Newcastle (Premier League); Sat Apr 19 2025: Aston Villa 4-1 Newcastle (Premier League); Thu Dec 26 2024: Newcastle 3-0 Aston Villa (Premier League); Tue Jan 30 2024: Aston Villa 1-3 Newcastle (Premier League); Sat Aug 12 2023: Newcastle 5-1 Aston Villa (Premier League).

Team reports: Newcastle United · Aston Villa

Bournemouth v Sunderland

Sunday, October 18, 2026, 9:00 AM ET. Bournemouth host Sunderland.

Market read at 2026-10-15 08:56 AM ET, 32 books quoting all three outcomes: Bournemouth 46.2%, Sunderland 27.1% and a draw 26.7%. Posted prices +104 home, +250 the draw, +248 away.

BournemouthSunderland
2026-27 record (W-D-L)0-3-31-1-4
2026-27 goals for76
2026-27 goals against1312
Last five, newest firstL L D D DL L L D W
Days since last league match88

Record and goals count this club's Premier League matches in 2026-27 only (6 and 6 so far). The last five are the club's last five in our archive and can reach into another competition or another season; the fixture list under each club below names them.

Bournemouth, last 5: Sat Oct 10, away to Chelsea, 1-5 (Premier League); Sun Sep 20, at home to Liverpool, 0-1 (Premier League); Sat Sep 12, at home to Brentford, 2-2 (Premier League); Sat Sep 5, away to Newcastle, 2-2 (Premier League); Sat Aug 29, at home to Everton, 1-1 (Premier League).

Sunderland, last 5: Sat Oct 10, at home to Brighton, 0-2 (Premier League); Sun Sep 20, away to Man City, 3-5 (Premier League); Sat Sep 12, at home to Arsenal, 0-2 (Premier League); Sat Sep 5, away to Brentford, 1-1 (Premier League); Sun Aug 30, at home to Fulham, 1-0 (Premier League).

Last 6 meetings: Bournemouth 2, Sunderland 2, 2 draws. Sat Feb 28 2026: Bournemouth 1-1 Sunderland (Premier League); Sat Nov 29 2025: Sunderland 3-2 Bournemouth (Premier League); Sat Apr 29 2017: Sunderland 0-1 Bournemouth (Premier League); Sat Nov 5 2016: Bournemouth 1-2 Sunderland (Premier League); Sat Jan 23 2016: Sunderland 1-1 Bournemouth (Premier League); Sat Sep 19 2015: Bournemouth 2-0 Sunderland (Premier League).

Team reports: Bournemouth · Sunderland

Brighton v Crystal Palace

Sunday, October 18, 2026, 9:00 AM ET. Brighton host Crystal Palace.

Market read at 2026-10-15 08:56 AM ET, 32 books quoting all three outcomes: Brighton 61.1%, a draw 21.2% and Crystal Palace 17.7%. Posted prices −182 home, +340 the draw, +433 away.

BrightonCrystal Palace
2026-27 record (W-D-L)4-1-12-1-3
2026-27 goals for189
2026-27 goals against512
Last five, newest firstW W W D LW D L W L
Days since last league match87

Record and goals count this club's Premier League matches in 2026-27 only (6 and 6 so far). The last five are the club's last five in our archive and can reach into another competition or another season; the fixture list under each club below names them.

Brighton, last 5: Sat Oct 10, away to Sunderland, 2-0 (Premier League); Sat Sep 19, at home to Arsenal, 3-0 (Premier League); Sun Sep 13, away to Coventry, 5-0 (Premier League); Sat Sep 5, at home to Leeds, 1-1 (Premier League); Sun Aug 30, away to Chelsea, 3-4 (Premier League).

Crystal Palace, last 5: Sun Oct 11, at home to Nott'm Forest, 3-1 (Premier League); Sun Sep 20, away to Leeds, 0-0 (Premier League); Sat Sep 12, at home to Ipswich, 2-3 (Premier League); Sat Sep 5, away to Fulham, 3-2 (Premier League); Fri Aug 28, at home to Man City, 1-4 (Premier League).

Last 6 meetings: Brighton 1, Crystal Palace 3, 2 draws. Sun Feb 8 2026: Brighton 0-1 Crystal Palace (Premier League); Sun Nov 9 2025: Crystal Palace 0-0 Brighton (Premier League); Sat Apr 5 2025: Crystal Palace 2-1 Brighton (Premier League); Sun Dec 15 2024: Brighton 1-3 Crystal Palace (Premier League); Sat Feb 3 2024: Brighton 4-1 Crystal Palace (Premier League); Thu Dec 21 2023: Crystal Palace 1-1 Brighton (Premier League).

Team reports: Brighton · Crystal Palace

Leeds United v Manchester United

Sunday, October 18, 2026, 9:00 AM ET. Leeds United host Manchester United.

Market read at 2026-10-15 08:56 AM ET, 32 books quoting all three outcomes: Leeds United 40.1%, Manchester United 33.2% and a draw 26.6%. Posted prices +135 home, +260 the draw, +183 away.

Leeds UnitedManchester United
2026-27 record (W-D-L)2-3-11-3-2
2026-27 goals for89
2026-27 goals against59
Last five, newest firstL D W D DD D L D W
Days since last league match88

Record and goals count this club's Premier League matches in 2026-27 only (6 and 6 so far). The last five are the club's last five in our archive and can reach into another competition or another season; the fixture list under each club below names them.

Leeds United, last 5: Sat Oct 10, away to Arsenal, 1-2 (Premier League); Sun Sep 20, at home to Crystal Palace, 0-0 (Premier League); Mon Sep 14, at home to Newcastle, 4-1 (Premier League); Sat Sep 5, away to Brighton, 1-1 (Premier League); Sun Aug 30, at home to Brentford, 1-1 (Premier League).

Manchester United, last 5: Sat Oct 10, at home to Tottenham, 1-1 (Premier League); Sun Sep 20, away to Fulham, 1-1 (Premier League); Sun Sep 13, at home to Man City, 0-1 (Premier League); Sun Sep 6, away to Everton, 2-2 (Premier League); Sun Aug 30, at home to Ipswich, 5-2 (Premier League).

Last 6 meetings: Leeds United 1, Manchester United 3, 2 draws. Mon Apr 13 2026: Man United 1-2 Leeds (Premier League); Sun Jan 4 2026: Leeds 1-1 Man United (Premier League); Sun Feb 12 2023: Leeds 0-2 Man United (Premier League); Wed Feb 8 2023: Man United 2-2 Leeds (Premier League); Sun Feb 20 2022: Leeds 2-4 Man United (Premier League); Sat Aug 14 2021: Man United 5-1 Leeds (Premier League).

Team reports: Leeds United · Manchester United

Nottingham Forest v Arsenal

Sunday, October 18, 2026, 11:30 AM ET. Nottingham Forest host Arsenal.

Market read at 2026-10-15 08:56 AM ET, 32 books quoting all three outcomes: Arsenal 59.0%, a draw 24.6% and Nottingham Forest 16.5%. Posted prices +475 home, +283 the draw, −167 away.

Nottingham ForestArsenal
2026-27 record (W-D-L)1-2-35-0-1
2026-27 goals for510
2026-27 goals against85
Last five, newest firstL L W D DW L W W W
Days since last league match78

Record and goals count this club's Premier League matches in 2026-27 only (6 and 6 so far). The last five are the club's last five in our archive and can reach into another competition or another season; the fixture list under each club below names them.

Nottingham Forest, last 5: Sun Oct 11, away to Crystal Palace, 1-3 (Premier League); Sat Sep 19, at home to Coventry, 0-1 (Premier League); Sat Sep 12, away to Aston Villa, 2-1 (Premier League); Sat Sep 5, at home to Tottenham, 0-0 (Premier League); Sat Aug 29, away to Liverpool, 2-2 (Premier League).

Arsenal, last 5: Sat Oct 10, at home to Leeds, 2-1 (Premier League); Sat Sep 19, away to Brighton, 0-3 (Premier League); Sat Sep 12, away to Sunderland, 2-0 (Premier League); Sun Sep 6, at home to Chelsea, 2-1 (Premier League); Mon Aug 31, away to Aston Villa, 1-0 (Premier League).

Last 6 meetings: Nottingham Forest 0, Arsenal 4, 2 draws. Sat Jan 17 2026: Nott'm Forest 0-0 Arsenal (Premier League); Sat Sep 13 2025: Arsenal 3-0 Nott'm Forest (Premier League); Wed Feb 26 2025: Nott'm Forest 0-0 Arsenal (Premier League); Sat Nov 23 2024: Arsenal 3-0 Nott'm Forest (Premier League); Tue Jan 30 2024: Nott'm Forest 1-2 Arsenal (Premier League); Sat Aug 12 2023: Arsenal 2-1 Nott'm Forest (Premier League).

Team reports: Nottingham Forest · Arsenal

Tottenham v Coventry City

Monday, October 19, 2026, 3:00 PM ET. Tottenham host Coventry City.

Market read at 2026-10-15 08:56 AM ET, 30 books quoting all three outcomes: Tottenham 64.0%, a draw 20.5% and Coventry City 15.4%. Posted prices −208 home, +360 the draw, +500 away.

TottenhamCoventry City
2026-27 record (W-D-L)0-3-32-0-4
2026-27 goals for35
2026-27 goals against911
Last five, newest firstD L D D LW W L L L
Days since last league match97

Record and goals count this club's Premier League matches in 2026-27 only (6 and 6 so far). The last five are the club's last five in our archive and can reach into another competition or another season; the fixture list under each club below names them.

Tottenham, last 5: Sat Oct 10, away to Man United, 1-1 (Premier League); Sat Sep 19, at home to Aston Villa, 2-3 (Premier League); Sat Sep 12, at home to Everton, 0-0 (Premier League); Sat Sep 5, away to Nott'm Forest, 0-0 (Premier League); Sat Aug 29, at home to Newcastle, 0-2 (Premier League).

Coventry City, last 5: Mon Oct 12, at home to Newcastle, 4-1 (Premier League); Sat Sep 19, away to Nott'm Forest, 1-0 (Premier League); Sun Sep 13, at home to Brighton, 0-5 (Premier League); Sat Sep 5, away to Man City, 0-1 (Premier League); Sat Aug 29, at home to Hull, 0-1 (Premier League).

Last 2 meetings: Tottenham 1, Coventry City 1, 0 draws. Sat Mar 17 2001: Tottenham 3-0 Coventry (Premier League); Sat Oct 14 2000: Coventry 2-1 Tottenham (Premier League).

Team reports: Tottenham · Coventry City

How this page is built

Frequently asked questions

Does Nebula Insights predict Premier League results?

No. We publish no picks, no selections and no score forecasts, and we publish no soccer model number at all. Our own match models are measured against the market and lose to it, so nothing from them is published. This page carries the market's prices, our measured form figures and the clubs' previous meetings.

What does removing the margin mean?

A three-way price list implies more than 100 per cent because the bookmaker's margin is built into every price. Scaling the three implied probabilities down until they sum to 100 per cent removes it proportionally. The result is the market's own probability, not ours.

Are these the opening prices for matchweek 7?

No. Each price carries the time it was read. Our archive starts when our board first polled the fixture, which is after the books first hung a number, so we never describe a price here as an opening line.

Why do the form figures exclude cup and European matches?

Our match archive holds league competitions only. A club that played midweek in another competition has played more recently than the figures here show, so the days since a club's last league match is an upper bound on its true rest and is never compared between two clubs.

Related: Premier League odds board · How to read betting odds · Matchweek 6

Every number on this page is either the market's own or a measurement of matches that have already been played. The match result prices are what the sportsbooks and exchanges on our board had posted at the read stamped beside them, and the probabilities are those prices with the bookmaker margin removed. Nebula Insights publishes no picks, no selections, no score forecasts and no recommended wagers, and we publish no soccer model number of any kind. Posted prices move; the live board carries the current number. You must be of legal gambling age in your jurisdiction.