Premier League matchweek 5 runs Sep 18 to Sep 20. This page carries all 10 fixtures: the kickoff, the match result prices our board has posted with the bookmaker margin removed, both clubs' measured form and rest, and their last meetings. The shortest price on the card is Brentford against Chelsea, which the market puts at 98.0%. No forecasts and no selections are published here.

Read 2026-10-08 09:10 AM ET. Prices move: the live board carries the current number.

In this series: Matchweek 4 · Matchweek 5 · Matchweek 6 of 38.

Matchweek 5 fixtures and match result prices

The prices below are the median across the 16 to 31 books on our soccer board quoting all three outcomes at the read stamped under the table. American odds; the home side is listed first.

FixtureKickoffHomeDrawAway
Brentford v ChelseaFri 3:00 PM−50000+5750+27602
Tottenham v Aston VillaSat 7:30 AM+400+210−125
Brighton v ArsenalSat 10:00 AM+400+290−150
Everton v Ipswich TownSat 10:00 AM−125+275+333
Newcastle United v Hull CitySat 10:00 AM−167+320+425
Nottingham Forest v Coventry CitySat 12:30 PM−160+293+440
Bournemouth v LiverpoolSun 9:00 AM+210+260+120
Leeds United v Crystal PalaceSun 9:00 AM−150+290+400
Manchester City v SunderlandSun 9:00 AM−295+425+800
Fulham v Manchester UnitedSun 11:30 AM+242+280+100

Read 2026-09-18 04:55 PM ET, 2026-09-19 08:54 AM ET and 2026-09-20 08:53 AM ET. All times ET, in kickoff order. Friday, September 18, 2026 to Sunday, September 20, 2026. Each fixture name links to its own section below.

The same prices with the margin removed

A three-way price list adds up to more than 100 per cent, and the excess is the bookmaker's margin. Removing it one book at a time and then taking the middle opinion across books gives the probabilities below. Across this card the median book margin ran from 1.96 per cent to 7.53 per cent.

FixtureHomeDrawAwayBooksGoals line
Brentford v Chelsea98.0%1.7%0.4%162.5
Tottenham v Aston Villa18.5%29.8%51.7%242.5
Brighton v Arsenal18.7%24.4%56.9%302.5
Everton v Ipswich Town52.8%25.2%22.0%302.5
Newcastle United v Hull City59.5%22.3%18.2%302.5
Nottingham Forest v Coventry City58.2%24.3%17.5%302.5
Bournemouth v Liverpool30.7%26.1%43.2%313
Leeds United v Crystal Palace56.9%24.2%18.9%312.5
Manchester City v Sunderland71.2%18.2%10.6%312.5
Fulham v Manchester United27.4%25.0%47.5%313

Books is the number quoting all three outcomes at that read. The goals line is the median total goals line across the books posting one; it is the market's number, printed as a fact and not as a call on either side.

Every fixture

What the form figures count

Our archive holds league matches only. We hold no cup or European results, so a club that played midweek in another competition has played more recently than the figures here show.

Brentford v Chelsea

Friday, September 18, 2026, 3:00 PM ET. Brentford host Chelsea. Final score 3-0.

Market read at 2026-09-18 04:55 PM ET, 16 books quoting all three outcomes: Brentford 98.0%, a draw 1.7% and Chelsea 0.4%. Posted prices −50000 home, +5750 the draw, +27602 away.

BrentfordChelsea
2026-27 record (W-D-L)1-3-02-1-1
2026-27 goals for710
2026-27 goals against49
Last five, newest firstD D D W DD L W W L
Days since last league match66

Record and goals count this club's Premier League matches in 2026-27 only (4 and 4 so far). The last five are the club's last five in our archive and can reach into another competition or another season; the fixture list under each club below names them.

Brentford, last 5: Sat Sep 12, away to Bournemouth, 2-2 (Premier League); Sat Sep 5, at home to Sunderland, 1-1 (Premier League); Sun Aug 30, away to Leeds, 1-1 (Premier League); Sat Aug 22, at home to Tottenham, 3-0 (Premier League); Sun May 24, away to Liverpool, 1-1 (Premier League).

Chelsea, last 5: Sat Sep 12, at home to Hull, 2-2 (Premier League); Sun Sep 6, away to Arsenal, 1-2 (Premier League); Sun Aug 30, at home to Brighton, 4-3 (Premier League); Mon Aug 24, away to Fulham, 3-2 (Premier League); Sun May 24, away to Sunderland, 1-2 (Premier League).

Last 6 meetings: Brentford 1, Chelsea 2, 3 draws. Sat Jan 17 2026: Chelsea 2-0 Brentford (Premier League); Sat Sep 13 2025: Brentford 2-2 Chelsea (Premier League); Sun Apr 6 2025: Brentford 0-0 Chelsea (Premier League); Sun Dec 15 2024: Chelsea 2-1 Brentford (Premier League); Sat Mar 2 2024: Brentford 2-2 Chelsea (Premier League); Sat Oct 28 2023: Chelsea 0-2 Brentford (Premier League).

Anytime goalscorer prices for this fixture were captured 4 hours before kickoff, at 2026-09-18 11:00 AM ET, across 7 books. 43 players were quoted; the 6 shortest median prices are below.

PlayerPriceImpliedBooks
Igor Thiago Nascimento Rodrigues+11047.6%7
Joao Pedro Junqueira de Jesus+13542.6%3
Emanuel Emegha+14241.3%3
Callum Wilson+14341.2%4
Cole Palmer+18035.7%7
Morgan Rogers+22031.2%7

Implied is the raw probability the median price carries, before the bookmaker margin. This market has no second side to remove that margin against, so it is not devigged and it is not comparable to the match result figures above. A pre-kickoff read, not an opening price.

Team reports: Brentford · Chelsea

Tottenham v Aston Villa

Saturday, September 19, 2026, 7:30 AM ET. Tottenham host Aston Villa. Final score 2-3.

Market read at 2026-09-19 08:54 AM ET, 24 books quoting all three outcomes: Aston Villa 51.7%, a draw 29.8% and Tottenham 18.5%. Posted prices +400 home, +210 the draw, −125 away.

TottenhamAston Villa
2026-27 record (W-D-L)0-2-20-1-3
2026-27 goals for01
2026-27 goals against57
Last five, newest firstD D L L WL D L L W
Days since last league match77

Record and goals count this club's Premier League matches in 2026-27 only (4 and 4 so far). The last five are the club's last five in our archive and can reach into another competition or another season; the fixture list under each club below names them.

Tottenham, last 5: Sat Sep 12, at home to Everton, 0-0 (Premier League); Sat Sep 5, away to Nott'm Forest, 0-0 (Premier League); Sat Aug 29, at home to Newcastle, 0-2 (Premier League); Sat Aug 22, away to Brentford, 0-3 (Premier League); Sun May 24, at home to Everton, 1-0 (Premier League).

Aston Villa, last 5: Sat Sep 12, at home to Nott'm Forest, 1-2 (Premier League); Sat Sep 5, away to Hull, 0-0 (Premier League); Mon Aug 31, at home to Arsenal, 0-1 (Premier League); Sun Aug 23, away to Brighton, 0-4 (Premier League); Sun May 24, away to Man City, 2-1 (Premier League).

Last 6 meetings: Tottenham 3, Aston Villa 3, 0 draws. Sun May 3 2026: Aston Villa 1-2 Tottenham (Premier League); Sun Oct 19 2025: Tottenham 1-2 Aston Villa (Premier League); Fri May 16 2025: Aston Villa 2-0 Tottenham (Premier League); Sun Nov 3 2024: Tottenham 4-1 Aston Villa (Premier League); Sun Mar 10 2024: Aston Villa 0-4 Tottenham (Premier League); Sun Nov 26 2023: Tottenham 1-2 Aston Villa (Premier League).

Anytime goalscorer prices for this fixture were captured 4.5 hours before kickoff, at 2026-09-19 03:00 AM ET, across 7 books. 40 players were quoted; the 6 shortest median prices are below.

PlayerPriceImpliedBooks
Omar Marmoush+15539.2%7
Dominic Solanke+16138.3%6
Brian Madjo+22031.2%4
Nicolas Jackson+23030.3%7
Tammy Abraham+24029.4%5
Mathys Tel+25028.6%7

Implied is the raw probability the median price carries, before the bookmaker margin. This market has no second side to remove that margin against, so it is not devigged and it is not comparable to the match result figures above. A pre-kickoff read, not an opening price.

Team reports: Tottenham · Aston Villa

Brighton v Arsenal

Saturday, September 19, 2026, 10:00 AM ET. Brighton host Arsenal. Final score 3-0.

Market read at 2026-09-19 08:54 AM ET, 30 books quoting all three outcomes: Arsenal 56.9%, a draw 24.4% and Brighton 18.7%. Posted prices +400 home, +290 the draw, −150 away.

BrightonArsenal
2026-27 record (W-D-L)2-1-14-0-0
2026-27 goals for138
2026-27 goals against51
Last five, newest firstW D L W LW W W W W
Days since last league match67

Record and goals count this club's Premier League matches in 2026-27 only (4 and 4 so far). The last five are the club's last five in our archive and can reach into another competition or another season; the fixture list under each club below names them.

Brighton, last 5: Sun Sep 13, away to Coventry, 5-0 (Premier League); Sat Sep 5, at home to Leeds, 1-1 (Premier League); Sun Aug 30, away to Chelsea, 3-4 (Premier League); Sun Aug 23, at home to Aston Villa, 4-0 (Premier League); Sun May 24, at home to Man United, 0-3 (Premier League).

Arsenal, last 5: Sat Sep 12, away to Sunderland, 2-0 (Premier League); Sun Sep 6, at home to Chelsea, 2-1 (Premier League); Mon Aug 31, away to Aston Villa, 1-0 (Premier League); Fri Aug 21, at home to Coventry, 3-0 (Premier League); Sun May 24, away to Crystal Palace, 2-1 (Premier League).

Last 6 meetings: Brighton 0, Arsenal 4, 2 draws. Wed Mar 4 2026: Brighton 0-1 Arsenal (Premier League); Sat Dec 27 2025: Arsenal 2-1 Brighton (Premier League); Sat Jan 4 2025: Brighton 1-1 Arsenal (Premier League); Sat Aug 31 2024: Arsenal 1-1 Brighton (Premier League); Sat Apr 6 2024: Brighton 0-3 Arsenal (Premier League); Sun Dec 17 2023: Arsenal 2-0 Brighton (Premier League).

Anytime goalscorer prices for this fixture were captured 4 hours before kickoff, at 2026-09-19 06:00 AM ET, across 7 books. 42 players were quoted; the 6 shortest median prices are below.

PlayerPriceImpliedBooks
Viktor Gyokeres+15139.8%4
Kai Havertz+15539.2%7
Bukayo Saka+21032.3%7
Christos Tzolis+25528.2%7
Eberechi Eze+26827.2%4
Noni Madueke+27826.5%4

Implied is the raw probability the median price carries, before the bookmaker margin. This market has no second side to remove that margin against, so it is not devigged and it is not comparable to the match result figures above. A pre-kickoff read, not an opening price.

Team reports: Brighton · Arsenal

Everton v Ipswich Town

Saturday, September 19, 2026, 10:00 AM ET. Everton host Ipswich Town. Final score 1-0.

Market read at 2026-09-19 08:54 AM ET, 30 books quoting all three outcomes: Everton 52.8%, a draw 25.2% and Ipswich Town 22.0%. Posted prices −125 home, +275 the draw, +333 away.

EvertonIpswich Town
2026-27 record (W-D-L)1-3-02-0-2
2026-27 goals for57
2026-27 goals against310
Last five, newest firstD D D W LW L L W W
Days since last league match77

Record and goals count this club's Premier League matches in 2026-27 only (4 and 4 so far). The last five are the club's last five in our archive and can reach into another competition or another season; the fixture list under each club below names them.

Everton, last 5: Sat Sep 12, away to Tottenham, 0-0 (Premier League); Sun Sep 6, at home to Man United, 2-2 (Premier League); Sat Aug 29, away to Bournemouth, 1-1 (Premier League); Sat Aug 22, at home to Crystal Palace, 2-0 (Premier League); Sun May 24, away to Tottenham, 0-1 (Premier League).

Ipswich Town, last 5: Sat Sep 12, away to Crystal Palace, 3-2 (Premier League); Fri Sep 4, at home to Liverpool, 0-2 (Premier League); Sun Aug 30, away to Man United, 2-5 (Premier League); Sat Aug 22, at home to Sunderland, 2-1 (Premier League); Sat May 2, at home to QPR, 3-0 (Championship).

Last 6 meetings: Everton 1, Ipswich Town 3, 2 draws. Sat May 3 2025: Everton 2-2 Ipswich (Premier League); Sat Oct 19 2024: Ipswich 0-2 Everton (Premier League); Sat Feb 2 2002: Everton 1-2 Ipswich (Premier League); Sat Oct 13 2001: Ipswich 0-0 Everton (Premier League); Sat Feb 24 2001: Ipswich 2-0 Everton (Premier League); Sat Sep 30 2000: Everton 0-3 Ipswich (Premier League).

Anytime goalscorer prices for this fixture were captured 3 hours before kickoff, at 2026-09-19 07:00 AM ET, across 7 books. 43 players were quoted; the 6 shortest median prices are below.

PlayerPriceImpliedBooks
Thierno Barry+16338.0%7
Braiden Graham+17736.1%3
Kiernan Dewsbury-Hall+20532.8%7
Zian Flemming+23030.3%7
Brennan Johnson+24529.0%7
Tyrique George+25028.6%7

Implied is the raw probability the median price carries, before the bookmaker margin. This market has no second side to remove that margin against, so it is not devigged and it is not comparable to the match result figures above. A pre-kickoff read, not an opening price.

Team reports: Everton · Ipswich Town

Newcastle United v Hull City

Saturday, September 19, 2026, 10:00 AM ET. Newcastle United host Hull City. Final score 2-1.

Market read at 2026-09-19 08:54 AM ET, 30 books quoting all three outcomes: Newcastle United 59.5%, a draw 22.3% and Hull City 18.2%. Posted prices −167 home, +320 the draw, +425 away.

Newcastle UnitedHull City
2026-27 record (W-D-L)1-2-12-2-0
2026-27 goals for75
2026-27 goals against82
Last five, newest firstL D W D LD D W W W
Days since last league match57

Record and goals count this club's Premier League matches in 2026-27 only (4 and 4 so far). The last five are the club's last five in our archive and can reach into another competition or another season; the fixture list under each club below names them.

Newcastle United, last 5: Mon Sep 14, away to Leeds, 1-4 (Premier League); Sat Sep 5, at home to Bournemouth, 2-2 (Premier League); Sat Aug 29, away to Tottenham, 2-0 (Premier League); Sun Aug 23, at home to Liverpool, 2-2 (Premier League); Sun May 24, away to Fulham, 0-2 (Premier League).

Hull City, last 5: Sat Sep 12, away to Chelsea, 2-2 (Premier League); Sat Sep 5, at home to Aston Villa, 0-0 (Premier League); Sat Aug 29, away to Coventry, 1-0 (Premier League); Sat Aug 22, at home to Man United, 2-0 (Premier League); Sat May 2, at home to Norwich, 2-1 (Championship).

Last 6 meetings: Newcastle United 2, Hull City 2, 2 draws. Sat Jan 31 2015: Hull 0-3 Newcastle (Premier League); Sat Sep 20 2014: Newcastle 2-2 Hull (Premier League); Sat Mar 1 2014: Hull 1-4 Newcastle (Premier League); Sat Sep 21 2013: Newcastle 2-3 Hull (Premier League); Sat Mar 14 2009: Hull 1-1 Newcastle (Premier League); Sat Sep 13 2008: Newcastle 1-2 Hull (Premier League).

Anytime goalscorer prices for this fixture were captured 4 hours before kickoff, at 2026-09-19 06:00 AM ET, across 7 books. 46 players were quoted; the 6 shortest median prices are below.

PlayerPriceImpliedBooks
William Osula−18264.5%1
Yoane Wissa+12145.2%7
Matias Fernandez Pardo+16937.2%7
Harvey Barnes+18035.7%7
Anthony Elanga+21032.3%3
Oliver McBurnie+24529.0%7

Implied is the raw probability the median price carries, before the bookmaker margin. This market has no second side to remove that margin against, so it is not devigged and it is not comparable to the match result figures above. A pre-kickoff read, not an opening price.

Team reports: Newcastle United · Hull City

Nottingham Forest v Coventry City

Saturday, September 19, 2026, 12:30 PM ET. Nottingham Forest host Coventry City. Final score 0-1.

Market read at 2026-09-19 08:54 AM ET, 30 books quoting all three outcomes: Nottingham Forest 58.2%, a draw 24.3% and Coventry City 17.5%. Posted prices −160 home, +293 the draw, +440 away.

Nottingham ForestCoventry City
2026-27 record (W-D-L)1-2-10-0-4
2026-27 goals for40
2026-27 goals against410
Last five, newest firstW D D L DL L L L W
Days since last league match76

Record and goals count this club's Premier League matches in 2026-27 only (4 and 4 so far). The last five are the club's last five in our archive and can reach into another competition or another season; the fixture list under each club below names them.

Nottingham Forest, last 5: Sat Sep 12, away to Aston Villa, 2-1 (Premier League); Sat Sep 5, at home to Tottenham, 0-0 (Premier League); Sat Aug 29, away to Liverpool, 2-2 (Premier League); Sat Aug 22, at home to Leeds, 0-1 (Premier League); Sun May 24, at home to Bournemouth, 1-1 (Premier League).

Coventry City, last 5: Sun Sep 13, at home to Brighton, 0-5 (Premier League); Sat Sep 5, away to Man City, 0-1 (Premier League); Sat Aug 29, at home to Hull, 0-1 (Premier League); Fri Aug 21, away to Arsenal, 0-3 (Premier League); Sat May 2, away to Watford, 4-0 (Championship).

Last 6 meetings: Nottingham Forest 4, Coventry City 2, 0 draws. Wed Apr 6 2022: Nott'm Forest 2-0 Coventry (Championship); Sun Aug 8 2021: Coventry 2-1 Nott'm Forest (Championship); Tue Feb 2 2021: Coventry 1-2 Nott'm Forest (Championship); Wed Nov 4 2020: Nott'm Forest 2-1 Coventry (Championship); Sat Feb 18 2012: Nott'm Forest 2-0 Coventry (Championship); Sat Oct 15 2011: Coventry 1-0 Nott'm Forest (Championship).

Anytime goalscorer prices for this fixture were captured 4.5 hours before kickoff, at 2026-09-19 08:00 AM ET, across 7 books. 44 players were quoted; the 6 shortest median prices are below.

PlayerPriceImpliedBooks
Chris Wood+13342.9%3
Morgan Gibbs-White+13842.0%7
Liam Delap+15539.2%7
Igor Jesus Maciel da Cruz+15639.1%5
Arnaud Kalimuendo+15938.6%2
Ellis Simms+27027.0%5

Implied is the raw probability the median price carries, before the bookmaker margin. This market has no second side to remove that margin against, so it is not devigged and it is not comparable to the match result figures above. A pre-kickoff read, not an opening price.

Team reports: Nottingham Forest · Coventry City

Bournemouth v Liverpool

Sunday, September 20, 2026, 9:00 AM ET. Bournemouth host Liverpool. Final score 0-1.

Market read at 2026-09-20 08:53 AM ET, 31 books quoting all three outcomes: Liverpool 43.2%, Bournemouth 30.7% and a draw 26.1%. Posted prices +210 home, +260 the draw, +120 away.

BournemouthLiverpool
2026-27 record (W-D-L)0-3-11-3-0
2026-27 goals for66
2026-27 goals against74
Last five, newest firstD D D L DD W D D D
Days since last league match88

Record and goals count this club's Premier League matches in 2026-27 only (4 and 4 so far). The last five are the club's last five in our archive and can reach into another competition or another season; the fixture list under each club below names them.

Bournemouth, last 5: Sat Sep 12, at home to Brentford, 2-2 (Premier League); Sat Sep 5, away to Newcastle, 2-2 (Premier League); Sat Aug 29, at home to Everton, 1-1 (Premier League); Sun Aug 23, away to Man City, 1-2 (Premier League); Sun May 24, away to Nott'm Forest, 1-1 (Premier League).

Liverpool, last 5: Sat Sep 12, at home to Fulham, 0-0 (Premier League); Fri Sep 4, away to Ipswich, 2-0 (Premier League); Sat Aug 29, at home to Nott'm Forest, 2-2 (Premier League); Sun Aug 23, away to Newcastle, 2-2 (Premier League); Sun May 24, at home to Brentford, 1-1 (Premier League).

Last 6 meetings: Bournemouth 1, Liverpool 5, 0 draws. Sat Jan 24 2026: Bournemouth 3-2 Liverpool (Premier League); Fri Aug 15 2025: Liverpool 4-2 Bournemouth (Premier League); Sat Feb 1 2025: Bournemouth 0-2 Liverpool (Premier League); Sat Sep 21 2024: Liverpool 3-0 Bournemouth (Premier League); Sun Jan 21 2024: Bournemouth 0-4 Liverpool (Premier League); Sat Aug 19 2023: Liverpool 3-1 Bournemouth (Premier League).

Anytime goalscorer prices for this fixture were captured 4 hours before kickoff, at 2026-09-20 05:00 AM ET, across 8 books. 46 players were quoted; the 6 shortest median prices are below.

PlayerPriceImpliedBooks
Alexander Isak+14241.3%8
Eli Junior Kroupi+16038.5%1
Francisco Evanilson de Lima Barbosa+20932.4%8
Alvaro Daniel Rodriguez Munoz+21731.5%6
Bradley Barcola+21931.3%8
Lewis Koumas+22031.2%4

Implied is the raw probability the median price carries, before the bookmaker margin. This market has no second side to remove that margin against, so it is not devigged and it is not comparable to the match result figures above. A pre-kickoff read, not an opening price.

Team reports: Bournemouth · Liverpool

Leeds United v Crystal Palace

Sunday, September 20, 2026, 9:00 AM ET. Leeds United host Crystal Palace. Final score 0-0.

Market read at 2026-09-20 08:53 AM ET, 31 books quoting all three outcomes: Leeds United 56.9%, a draw 24.2% and Crystal Palace 18.9%. Posted prices −150 home, +290 the draw, +400 away.

Leeds UnitedCrystal Palace
2026-27 record (W-D-L)2-2-01-0-3
2026-27 goals for76
2026-27 goals against311
Last five, newest firstW D D W LL W L L L
Days since last league match68

Record and goals count this club's Premier League matches in 2026-27 only (4 and 4 so far). The last five are the club's last five in our archive and can reach into another competition or another season; the fixture list under each club below names them.

Leeds United, last 5: Mon Sep 14, at home to Newcastle, 4-1 (Premier League); Sat Sep 5, away to Brighton, 1-1 (Premier League); Sun Aug 30, at home to Brentford, 1-1 (Premier League); Sat Aug 22, away to Nott'm Forest, 1-0 (Premier League); Sun May 24, away to West Ham, 0-3 (Premier League).

Crystal Palace, last 5: Sat Sep 12, at home to Ipswich, 2-3 (Premier League); Sat Sep 5, away to Fulham, 3-2 (Premier League); Fri Aug 28, at home to Man City, 1-4 (Premier League); Sat Aug 22, away to Everton, 0-2 (Premier League); Sun May 24, at home to Arsenal, 1-2 (Premier League).

Last 6 meetings: Leeds United 2, Crystal Palace 2, 2 draws. Sun Mar 15 2026: Crystal Palace 0-0 Leeds (Premier League); Sat Dec 20 2025: Leeds 4-1 Crystal Palace (Premier League); Sun Apr 9 2023: Leeds 1-5 Crystal Palace (Premier League); Sun Oct 9 2022: Crystal Palace 2-1 Leeds (Premier League); Mon Apr 25 2022: Crystal Palace 0-0 Leeds (Premier League); Tue Nov 30 2021: Leeds 1-0 Crystal Palace (Premier League).

Anytime goalscorer prices for this fixture were captured 4 hours before kickoff, at 2026-09-20 05:00 AM ET, across 8 books. 44 players were quoted; the 6 shortest median prices are below.

PlayerPriceImpliedBooks
Dominic Calvert-Lewin+11646.3%8
Lukas Nmecha+14141.5%6
Noah Okafor+17935.8%8
Daniel James+21831.4%5
Jorgen Strand Larsen+23929.5%8
Ismaila Sarr+27027.0%5

Implied is the raw probability the median price carries, before the bookmaker margin. This market has no second side to remove that margin against, so it is not devigged and it is not comparable to the match result figures above. A pre-kickoff read, not an opening price.

Team reports: Leeds United · Crystal Palace

Manchester City v Sunderland

Sunday, September 20, 2026, 9:00 AM ET. Manchester City host Sunderland. Final score 5-3.

Market read at 2026-09-20 08:53 AM ET, 31 books quoting all three outcomes: Manchester City 71.2%, a draw 18.2% and Sunderland 10.6%. Posted prices −295 home, +425 the draw, +800 away.

Manchester CitySunderland
2026-27 record (W-D-L)4-0-01-1-2
2026-27 goals for83
2026-27 goals against25
Last five, newest firstW W W W LL D W L W
Days since last league match78

Record and goals count this club's Premier League matches in 2026-27 only (4 and 4 so far). The last five are the club's last five in our archive and can reach into another competition or another season; the fixture list under each club below names them.

Manchester City, last 5: Sun Sep 13, away to Man United, 1-0 (Premier League); Sat Sep 5, at home to Coventry, 1-0 (Premier League); Fri Aug 28, away to Crystal Palace, 4-1 (Premier League); Sun Aug 23, at home to Bournemouth, 2-1 (Premier League); Sun May 24, at home to Aston Villa, 1-2 (Premier League).

Sunderland, last 5: Sat Sep 12, at home to Arsenal, 0-2 (Premier League); Sat Sep 5, away to Brentford, 1-1 (Premier League); Sun Aug 30, at home to Fulham, 1-0 (Premier League); Sat Aug 22, away to Ipswich, 1-2 (Premier League); Sun May 24, at home to Chelsea, 2-1 (Premier League).

Last 6 meetings: Manchester City 5, Sunderland 0, 1 draw. Thu Jan 1 2026: Sunderland 0-0 Man City (Premier League); Sat Dec 6 2025: Man City 3-0 Sunderland (Premier League); Sun Mar 5 2017: Sunderland 0-2 Man City (Premier League); Sat Aug 13 2016: Man City 2-1 Sunderland (Premier League); Tue Feb 2 2016: Sunderland 0-1 Man City (Premier League); Sat Dec 26 2015: Man City 4-1 Sunderland (Premier League).

Anytime goalscorer prices for this fixture were captured 4 hours before kickoff, at 2026-09-20 05:00 AM ET, across 7 books. 42 players were quoted; the 6 shortest median prices are below.

PlayerPriceImpliedBooks
Erling Braut Haaland−14559.2%7
Antoine Semenyo+17236.8%7
Iliman-Cheikh Ndiaye+23529.9%7
Allan Andrade Elias+23829.6%4
Rayan Cherki+24029.4%7
Jeremy Doku+28526.0%4

Implied is the raw probability the median price carries, before the bookmaker margin. This market has no second side to remove that margin against, so it is not devigged and it is not comparable to the match result figures above. A pre-kickoff read, not an opening price.

Team reports: Manchester City · Sunderland

Fulham v Manchester United

Sunday, September 20, 2026, 11:30 AM ET. Fulham host Manchester United. Final score 1-1.

Market read at 2026-09-20 08:53 AM ET, 31 books quoting all three outcomes: Manchester United 47.5%, Fulham 27.4% and a draw 25.0%. Posted prices +242 home, +280 the draw, +100 away.

FulhamManchester United
2026-27 record (W-D-L)0-1-31-1-2
2026-27 goals for47
2026-27 goals against77
Last five, newest firstD L L L WL D W L W
Days since last league match87

Record and goals count this club's Premier League matches in 2026-27 only (4 and 4 so far). The last five are the club's last five in our archive and can reach into another competition or another season; the fixture list under each club below names them.

Fulham, last 5: Sat Sep 12, away to Liverpool, 0-0 (Premier League); Sat Sep 5, at home to Crystal Palace, 2-3 (Premier League); Sun Aug 30, away to Sunderland, 0-1 (Premier League); Mon Aug 24, at home to Chelsea, 2-3 (Premier League); Sun May 24, at home to Newcastle, 2-0 (Premier League).

Manchester United, last 5: Sun Sep 13, at home to Man City, 0-1 (Premier League); Sun Sep 6, away to Everton, 2-2 (Premier League); Sun Aug 30, at home to Ipswich, 5-2 (Premier League); Sat Aug 22, away to Hull, 0-2 (Premier League); Sun May 24, away to Brighton, 3-0 (Premier League).

Last 6 meetings: Fulham 1, Manchester United 4, 1 draw. Sun Feb 1 2026: Man United 3-2 Fulham (Premier League); Sun Aug 24 2025: Fulham 1-1 Man United (Premier League); Sun Jan 26 2025: Fulham 0-1 Man United (Premier League); Fri Aug 16 2024: Man United 1-0 Fulham (Premier League); Sat Feb 24 2024: Man United 1-2 Fulham (Premier League); Sat Nov 4 2023: Fulham 0-1 Man United (Premier League).

Anytime goalscorer prices for this fixture were captured 4.5 hours before kickoff, at 2026-09-20 07:00 AM ET, across 8 books. 47 players were quoted; the 6 shortest median prices are below.

PlayerPriceImpliedBooks
Benjamin Sesko+14540.8%6
Bryan Mbeumo+18834.7%8
Bruno Fernandes+19034.5%8
Matheus Cunha+19633.8%8
Gonzalo Garcia+20033.3%7
Rodrigo Muniz+21032.3%5

Implied is the raw probability the median price carries, before the bookmaker margin. This market has no second side to remove that margin against, so it is not devigged and it is not comparable to the match result figures above. A pre-kickoff read, not an opening price.

Team reports: Fulham · Manchester United

How this page is built

Frequently asked questions

Does Nebula Insights predict Premier League results?

No. We publish no picks, no selections and no score forecasts, and we publish no soccer model number at all. Our own match models are measured against the market and lose to it, so nothing from them is published. This page carries the market's prices, our measured form figures and the clubs' previous meetings.

What does removing the margin mean?

A three-way price list implies more than 100 per cent because the bookmaker's margin is built into every price. Scaling the three implied probabilities down until they sum to 100 per cent removes it proportionally. The result is the market's own probability, not ours.

Are these the opening prices for matchweek 5?

No. Each price carries the time it was read. Our archive starts when our board first polled the fixture, which is after the books first hung a number, so we never describe a price here as an opening line.

Why do the form figures exclude cup and European matches?

Our match archive holds league competitions only. A club that played midweek in another competition has played more recently than the figures here show, so the days since a club's last league match is an upper bound on its true rest and is never compared between two clubs.

Related: Premier League odds board · How to read betting odds · Matchweek 4 · Matchweek 6

Every number on this page is either the market's own or a measurement of matches that have already been played. The match result prices are what the sportsbooks and exchanges on our board had posted at the read stamped beside them, and the probabilities are those prices with the bookmaker margin removed. Nebula Insights publishes no picks, no selections, no score forecasts and no recommended wagers, and we publish no soccer model number of any kind. Posted prices move; the live board carries the current number. You must be of legal gambling age in your jurisdiction.